⛏️ Complete Shovel Database

CompleteShovels GuideProspecting

Master every shovel from Rusty to Dragonflame, discover optimal progression routes, andmaximize your digging efficiency.

⚡ Quick Progression Guide

Follow this optimal route to maximize your shovel efficiency

✅

Essential Upgrades

Steel Shovel$25,000
Reinforced Shovel$135,000
Meteoric Shovel$4,000,000
Diamond Shovel$12,500,000
⏭️

Can Skip

Iron Shovel$3,000
The Excavator$320,000
Golden Shovel$1,333,000
🎯

Endgame Goals

Earthbreaker$125,000,000
Dragonflame Shovel$400,000,000
Fossilized Shovel$1,000,000,000
🏔️

Toughness Level Guide

1
Beginner
Rubble Creek Sands
2
Novice
Rubble Creek Deposits
3
Intermediate
Fortune River Deposits
4
Advanced
Crystal Cavern River, Fortune River Delta, Sunset Beach, Windswept Beach, Volcanic Sands
5
Master
Azuralite Oasis, Magma Furnace

All Shovels (13)

Complete database of all shovels in Prospecting, from basic Rusty to legendary Dragonflame

Rusty Shovel
Free
Starter

Rusty Shovel

Misc

A rusty shovel on the verge of breaking apart. It works fine... for now.

1
Dig STR
80%
Dig SPD
1
Toughness Level
Iron Shovel
$3,000
Basic

Iron Shovel

Rubble Creek Sands Shopkeeper

A tough iron shovel.

2
Dig STR
80%
Dig SPD
1
Toughness Level
Steel Shovel
$25,000
Basic

Steel Shovel

Rubble Creek Sands Shopkeeper

A strong shovel made of steel. Can dig through tougher deposits.

3
Dig STR
80%
Dig SPD
2
Toughness Level
Silver Shovel
$75,000
Basic

Silver Shovel

Rubble Creek Sands Shopkeeper

A lightweight silver shovel. How can silver be this strong?

4
Dig STR
110%
Dig SPD
2
Toughness Level
Reinforced Shovel
$135,000
Basic

Reinforced Shovel

Rubble Creek Sands Shopkeeper

A reliable titanium shovel built for tough conditions.

5
Dig STR
90%
Dig SPD
3
Toughness Level
The Excavator
$320,000
Advanced

The Excavator

Town Store Shopkeeper

A powerful shovel that can crack through stone.

7
Dig STR
70%
Dig SPD
3
Toughness Level
Golden Shovel
$1,333,000
Advanced

Golden Shovel

Town Store Shopkeeper

A precious shovel made from a rare gold alloy.

8
Dig STR
100%
Dig SPD
3
Toughness Level
Meteoric Shovel
$4,000,000
Advanced

Meteoric Shovel

Town Store Shopkeeper

A shovel forged from meteoric iron. Holding it fills you with energy.

7
Dig STR
150%
Dig SPD
4
Toughness Level
Diamond Shovel
$12,500,000
Advanced

Diamond Shovel

Town Store Shopkeeper

A shovel made from diamond, the hardest material!

12
Dig STR
100%
Dig SPD
4
Toughness Level
Divine Shovel
$40,000,000
Legendary

Divine Shovel

Crystal Caverns Shopkeeper

A divine shovel blessed with the strength to break through nearly everything.

16
Dig STR
110%
Dig SPD
5
Toughness Level
Earthbreaker
$125,000,000
Legendary

Earthbreaker

Secret Crystal Cavern Room

A relic from an ancient civilization. Despite its age, incredible power still lingers within.

25
Dig STR
100%
Dig SPD
5
Toughness Level
Unlock Requirements
StarshineDiamondEmerald
Dragonflame Shovel
$400,000,000
Ultimate

Dragonflame Shovel

The Magma Furnace

A blazing shovel that burns through all deposits.

50
Dig STR
60%
Dig SPD
5
Toughness Level
Unlock Requirements
Fire Opal
Fossilized Shovel
$1,000,000,000
Exotic

Fossilized Shovel

Underground Maze

An ancient bone shovel that has been fossilized with age.

40
Dig STR
100%
Dig SPD
5
Toughness Level
Unlock Requirements
Volcanic KeyUraniumCat's EyeFlare Bloom

🎯 Shovel Progression Tiers

Follow this tier-based progression to optimize your shovel upgrades

🌱

beginner

2 Shovels

Rusty Shovel
Iron Shovel
⚡

early

3 Shovels

Steel Shovel
Silver Shovel
Reinforced Shovel
⭐

mid

2 Shovels

The Excavator
Golden Shovel
🔥

late

2 Shovels

Meteoric Shovel
Diamond Shovel
👑

endgame

4 Shovels

Divine Shovel
Earthbreaker
Dragonflame Shovel
Fossilized Shovel